Trans resveratrol for skin care
Resveratrol is as known as knotweed, is a large, robust perennial that spreads by long creeping rhizomes to form dense thickets. The plants die back at the end of the growing season. The stem nodes are swollen and surrounded by thin papery sheaths. In China, the root was used medicinally to treat menstrual and postpartum difficulties.
Extracted part : root and stem
Appearance: White or off-white powder
1. It has the function of antipyretic and analgesic effect.
2. It is effective on anti-cancer, anti-mutagenic capacity.
3. It can prevent heart and liver damage.
4. It is helpful to antithrombotic.
5. It can be used to enhance immune system activity in the wound treatment.
6. It is natural antioxidant, and impacts on the metabolism of osseous issue.
1. Applied as food and beverage ingredients.
2. Applied as healthy products ingredients.
3. Applied as nutrition supplements ingredients.
4. Applied as pharmaceutical industry and general drugs ingredients.
5. Applied as a health food and cosmetic ingredients.