Sodium Copper Chlorophyll Powder

Chat Now
Product Details

Sodium Copper Chlorophyll Powder

Introduction´╝Ü

Sodium Copper Chlorophyll is a natural green pigment which is obtained through extraction and refining processes from natural green plants or silkworm feces.

Chlorophyll is dark green to blue black powder, easily soluble in water but slightly soluble in alcohol and chloroform, with transparent jade green water solution without sediment. 

Need more information, please contact us freely. We are a professional supplier in plant extract, looking forward to cooperation with you and your team.

Source of Copper Chlorophyllin

Part of Use
Leaf
SpecificationChlorophyll 10%,95%
AppearanceDark Green Powder
Test Method
HPLC


Function & Application:

1. Pharmaceutical stuff, chlorophyll can be used for liver protection and other disease.

2. Food pigment, chlorophyll is widely used in cakes, beverages, sweets, ice-cream, etc.

3. Daily use chemical raw material,chlorophyll is used in green toothpaste and cosmetics such as natural soap and cosmetics, mask.

4. It is also used for healthcare product.

OEM

Shipment


Feedback