Sep 23, 2020
What Is Sea Buckthorn Oil Used For
Sea buckthorn oil is a precious natural oil extracted from the fruit of the natural plant seabuckthorn. In addition to unsaturated fatty acids, sea buckthorn fruits also contain more than 100 biologically active substances such as flavonoids, vitamins, phytosterols, trace elements and tocopherol.
Sea buckthorn oil has extremely high medicinal, dietary therapy and beauty value, and has a very wide range of application.
Sea buckthorn oil is used in food field as functional foods.
Sea buckthorn oil is used in health care field to promote metabolism and improve immunity.
Sea buckthorn oil is used in medical field to prevent cardiovascular, respiratory, stomach, intestinal and cerebrovascular diseases.
Sea buckthorn oil is used in cosmetic field. It is the best ingredient of human care products and widely used in creams, lotions, essential oils and body care products.
Need me, call me anytime:
3rd Floor, Building A, Science and Technology Park, Xi'an University of Technology, No.26 Dengling Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an, China