Banner

Licorice Root Extract Glabridin

Mar 01, 2021

Licorice Root Extract Glabridin

Glabridin is a kind of flavonoids, extracted from a precious plant called Glycyrrhiza glabra. Glabridin is known as "whitening gold" because of its powerful whitening effect, which can eliminate free radicals and melanin in the skin.

 

Glabridin is one of the main flavonoids in Glycyrrhiza glabra. It has a strong anti-free radical oxidation effect, and can obviously inhibit the free radicals produced in the metabolism process in the body, so as to prevent the cell wall from being oxidized and damaged by free radicals. It can prevent and treat diseases related to free radical oxidation such as atherosclerosis and cell senescence.

Glabridin has whitening and anti-melanin effects, so it is used as an ingredient in various cosmetics and medical care products (such as creams, lotions, shower gels, etc.).

Glabridin has an excellent anti-inflammatory effect, it can reduce skin inflammation caused by UV stimulation.

Glabridin has the same anti-aging ability as vitamin E. It is a natural antioxidant. It can be used to reduce corticosteroids in infectious skin diseases and can strengthen the effect of steroids.


Need me, call me anytime:

We can supply customized service as your request.

Tel: 0086-131-6572-3252

Email: info@sostherbusa.com

Skype: Gloriaheng94@gmail.com