Appearance: White Powder
Specification: 10:1; 20:1
Whitening Alpha Arbutin Powder is mainly extracted from the leaves of Bearberry. It has the effect of brightening the skin and can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting skin cells. It combines with tyramine produced by melanin, effectively blocks tyrosinase activity and melanin production, and accelerates the decomposition and elimination of melanin. In addition, arbutin can also protect the skin from free radicals, hydrophilic good, so often added to the market in the sale of whitening products, especially in Asian countries particularly popular.
10:1; 20:1, Lcariin 5%-98%, Lcariins 5%-60%
≤ 10.0 mg/kg
≤ 2.0 mg/kg
≤ 0.1 mg/kg
≤ 1.0 mg/kg
1. It can be added in cosmetics as a brightening agent and whitening agent, with the function of whitening and brightening the skin tone.
2. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant effects.
3. Whitening alpha arbutin powder can be used as raw material for burns and scalds. Arbutin is the main ingredient of new scalds, characterized by quick analgesia, strong anti-inflammatory force, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, rapid healing, and no scar left.
4. It can be used as raw material for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs, with good bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects and non-toxic side effects.
1. Applied in cosmetic filed.
Arbutin is mainly used for advanced cosmetic as light toner and whitening agent. Arbutin can be made into skin cream, medicated cream, senior pearl cream, not only beauty, but also can diminish inflammation, fight excitant.
2. Applied in pharmacical filed.
Arbutin is a new type of burn medicine ingredient, characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory, strong quickly eliminate the redness and swelling, heal quickly without leaving scars.
3rd Floor, Building A, Science and Technology Park, Xi'an University of Technology, No.26 Dengling Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an, China