Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Chat Now
Product Details


Introduction:

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a fat-soluble derivative of kojic acid, which not only overcomes the light and heat instability of kojic acid and the discoloration of metal ions, but also does not have a hydroxyl group in its molecular structure. It will form hydrogen bonds with preservatives, sunscreens or other active ingredients in the cosmetic system to affect the efficacy of these additives, and has excellent compounding properties. As a fat-soluble additive in cosmetics, in addition to being easier to formulate, it can be more effectively absorbed into the skin and bring good moisturizing effect to the skin.

Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder


Quick Details:

Specification

99%-100%

Stock

In Stock

Test Method

HPLC


Function:

1.Skin whitening kojic acid dipalmitate powder can inhibit the formation of melanin.

2. Scavenging free radicals in human body and enhancing leukocyte activity.

3. Skin whitening kojic acid dipalmitate powder has analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects.


Application:

1. Applied in the cosmetic field, It has the effect of inhibiting tyrosinase, so it has a significant effect of inhibiting the growth of melanin. It is widely used in whitening and brightening products.

2. Applied In the  preservative agents field, Due to  kojic acid dispalmitate has antioxidant and antibacterial effects, which can be used for preservation. Such as fruit, seafood.

3. It can also be used as intermediate of antibiotic synthesis, agricultural plant health care and chemical reagent.

201911081720559753756201911070959396888135

Feedback