Licorice Root Extract Powder Glabridin

Licorice Root Extract Powder Glabridin
Chat Now
Product Details


Introduction´╝Ü

Glabridin is extracted from the root of licorice and is an isoflavone. It is yellowish-brown and white powder,insoluble in water but soluble in organic solvents such as propylene glycol. Glabridin is known as "whitening gold" because of its powerful whitening effect. It can eliminate free radicals and melanin on the skin, whitening and anti-aging. Licorice root extract powder glabridin often used in cosmetic field and medicine field .


GGGG


Quick Details:

Specification

40% 90%

Grade
Food/Pharmaceutical/Cosmetic Grade

Test Method

HPLC


Function:

1. It can inhibit the production of skin melanin.

2. It can whitening, anti-aging and anti-oxidant for skin.

3. It can prevent rough skin and inhibit inflammation.


Application:

1. Widely used in the food industry.

2. It is used in healthcare field.

3. As the basic raw material of cosmetics, it is used in cosmetic field.

4. Used as a raw material for heat-clearing and detoxifying drugs in medicine field.


201911081720559753756201911070959396888135


Feedback