Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care

Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care
Chat Now
Product Details

Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care

Introductions:

Kojic acid (formal name:5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-1,4-pyrone) is a kind of subacid organic compound made in microbial fermentation. Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care is white or off white needle like crystals, which is easily dissolved in water,alcohol and acetone; slightly dissolved in ether,ethyl acetate,chloroform and pyridine; and undissolved in benzene.

Skin Whitening.jpg

Descriptions :  

Product name: Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care

Specifications : 99%

Appearance: Light Yellow Powder

Main effect: Antioxidant,Skin-whitening,Freckle.Fresh Keeping Agents.


Kojic Acid_编辑.jpg

Certificate.png


Functions & Applications:

Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care can be widely used in some scopes, such as cosmetic, food additives,pharmaceuticals etc.

Because kojic acid and its ramification can inhibit safest the melanin growing of bodyskin, its application is being more and more wide in beautywhite cosmetic,bath lotion, toothpasteetc.

Because its actions of antibacterial, antioxidative and colorcare, it also can be widely used in food aseptic, antioxidant of grease and food, antistaling agent of fruit and veggie, and colorcareantistaling agent of meat products and marine products,

In addition, kojic acid can also be used in antibiotic synthetical ntermediate products,agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent,etc.


Other info:

Delivery : Shipped within 3 days after receiving payment .

Storage: Store in a cool,dry place and keep away from direct strong light for 24 months.

Package: 25kg/drum (25.0kg net weight, 28.0kg gross weight, packed in a drum outside; double-layer PE

inside) or 1kg/bag (1.0kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag outside; double-layer PE inside).

Feedback