Cross Linked Hyaluronic Acid Powder
SOST provide different molecular weight cross linked hyaluronic acid powder. Unlike other mucopolysaccharides, it contains no sulfur. Theoretically its binding water capacity is up to 500 ml/g as an ideal natural moisturizing factor. Hyaluronic acid is also an important component of the skin. It can prevent skin from aging and improve the appearance and tactile sensation of skin. In addition, cross link hyaluronic acid is an injectable implant indicated for filling deep to very deep wrinkles and/or for volume restoration, It is widely used in the field of cosmetic and cosmetology field.
1. Cross linked hyaluronic acid powder through digestion, absorption, can make the skin moist smooth, soft and elastic. Can delay consenescence, prevent arthritis, arteriosclerosis, pulse disorders and brain atrophy and other diseases.
2. It has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural Moisturing Factor in the world. Hyaluroni Acid is a common ingredient in skincare products, which can be used as a very effective topical humectant, which can be used for facial wrinkles, reduction of folds and wrinkles, and removal of scars.
3. It has been widely used in eye repair surgery due to its super moisturizing ability.
1. Applied in food field.
2. Applied in cosmetic field.
3. Applied in pharmaceutical field.