Extracted part : Leaf Specifications : 99% α-arbutin, β-arbutin Appearance: White Fine Powder
Arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub, protecting the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
99% α-arbutin, β-arbutin
1.Advantages: alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction. It also can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin, preventing the formation of melanin.
2.With wide application in cosmetic field, beta arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot; or in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity,sterilization and relieve cough.
3.For age spots, freckles, sun spots, skin lightening, hyperpigmentation, wrinkles and fine lines. Infused with botanical extracts which provide natural skin lightening properties.
4.Bearberry extract is made from the leaves of the bearberry shrub (whose berries are a favorite food for bears, hence the name). It contains the active agent, arbutin, which naturally lightens and brightens skin.
5.And arbutin is not the only perk provided by bearberry extract – bearberry leaves have long been used in herbal medicine for its anti-inflammatory properties as well as its anti-bacterial effect.
6.It works as well as hydroquinone for whitening and brightening overall skin tone as well as correcting hyperpigmentation problems like age spots, freckles, melasma, and acne scars.
7.In addition, bearberry extract is completely natural and brings to the table additional anti-aging and anti-inflammatory benefits.
3rd Floor, Building A, Science and Technology Park, Xi'an University of Technology, No.26 Dengling Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an, China