Arbutin bearberry extract
Natural bearberry extract arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Bearberry extract can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin.
99% α-arbutin, β-arbutin
1.By combined arbutin with
tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated,
splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.
Bearberry extract beta arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient
whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta arbutin is also
the most competitive whitening activity.
2.Arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub. Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals. It has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin, which can help with conditions such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.
3.Advantages: anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties; relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect; good effects of sterilization and relieving cough; alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction.
4.In addition, it also can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin, preventing the formation of melanin.
5With wide application in cosmetic field, beta arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot; or in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity,sterilization and relieve cough.