Appearance: White Powder
Certificate: EU Organic/FDA/ISO/Kosher/Halal
Shelf life: 2 Years
Stock: In Stock
3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder is a lipophilic derivative of a wate soluble vitamin C, not only in the formulation to be very convenient to use and more easily penetrate it into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum, into theskin easily decomposed by enzymes play a role of vitamin C, thereby increasing its bioavailability, and ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed through skin, bioavailability is very low. It can promote skin cuticle metabolism, reduce pigmentation.
Place of Origin
≤1 -0.2 mg/Kg
Ash Content %
Function & Application：
Applied in cosmetic field.
1. 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder has the effect on relieving stresses and protecting the body against various stresses, including physical, mental, or emotional stress.
2. With the function of enhancing immunity, protecting the body from diseases such as cancer and diabetes.
3. It contains antioxidants, which protect cells against damage caused by free radicals.
4. It is used to protect and support the immune system, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory, for preventing colds and upper respiratory infections.
5. 3 o ethyl l ascorbic acid extract has the effect on lowering blood pressure, treating diabetes and protecting the liver.
3rd Floor, Building A, Science and Technology Park, Xi'an University of Technology, No.26 Dengling Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an, China